Skip to main content

Championships

Jubilee Brownsville is a member of  the Texas Charter Schools Academic & Athletic League (TCSAAL). We compete for district, regional, and state titles often. We became a member of the league in 2014. Since inception, the following championship's have been awarded:
 
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Flag Football
Varsity
  • District Champion, Regional Finalist (2017-2018)
  • District Champion, Regional Finalist (2017-2018)
Middle School
  • District Champions (2017-2018)
  • District Champions (2016-2017)
 
Volleyball
Varsity
  • Undefeated District Champions, Regional Champions, State Final Four ( 2017-2018)
Middle School 
  • Undefeated District Champions, Regional Champions, State Final Four ( 2016)
 
Girls Basketball
Varsity
  • Undefeated District Champions, Regional Champions, & State Final Four (Varsity, 2017-2018)
  • Undefeated District Champions, Regional Champions, & State Final Four (Varsity, 2016-2017)
Middle School
  • Undefeated District Champions, Regional Champions, State Final Four (8th grade, 2017-2018)
  • Undefeated District Champions, Regional Champions, & State Runner Up (8th grade, 2016-17)
 
Boys Basketball
Varsity
  • District Runner Up, Area Champions, &  Regional Finalist (2017-2018)
  • District Runner Up, Area Champions, & Regional Finalist (2016-17)
  • District Champions, Regional Champions, & State Final Four (2015-16)
Middle School
  • Undefeated District Champion, Area Champions, &  Regional Finalist (2016- 2017)
 
Track
Middle School
  • Regional Champions, State Qualifier ( 2018)
  • Regional Champions, State Qualifier ( 2017)
 
Boys Soccer
Varsity
  • District Champions (2017-2018)
Middle School
  • District Runner Up, Area Champion, & Regional Finalist (2017-2018)
  • District Champions (8th grade, 2017)
 
Girls Soccer
Varsity
  • Undefeated District Champion, Area Champions, &  Regional Finalist (2017- 2018)
Middle School
  • District Runner Ups, Regional Finalist (8th grade, 2017)
 
Golf
  • State Champions (2018)
  • State Champions (2017)
 
Tennis
  • Boys State Runner Up (2017-2018)
 
INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS
Giovanna Pena-
Girls Cross Country
TCSAAL-2nd Place Regional Championships (2017)
TCSAAL-State 5th place medalist (2016)
Girls Track
TCSAAL-3200m Regional Champion, 5th Place State (2017)
 
Javier Galvan-Tennis
State Champions (2016,2017)
 
Sebastian Cantu-Golf
3rd Place State (2016)